inline-carlea
01934 78 28 78

Timetable

MONDAY

LOCKING VILLAGE HALL (GRENVILLE AVENUE) BS24 8AR

10:00-10:45am
Little Starlets (Toddler class)
11.00-12.00pm
Private lesson

WESTON (HANS PRICE DANCE STUDIO) BS23 3QP

5:15-6:00pm
Grade 5 Ballet
6:00-6:30pm
Pointe Work
6:30-7:15pm
Grade 6 Modern
7:15-8:00pm
Grade 5 Tap

Locking Village Hall (GRENVILLE AVENUE) BS24 8AR

5.00-5.45pm
Grade 4 Ballet
5.45-6.15pm
Pointe preparation class
6.15-7.00pm
Grade 5 Modern
7.00-7.45pm
Grade 4 Tap
8.00-8.30pm
Private lesson

Tuesday

Churchill Academy and sixth form centre (Churchill Green BS255QN)

5.15-6.00pm
Grade 6 Ballet
6.00-6.30pm
Pointe work
6.30-7.15pm
Intermediate Modern
7.15-8.00pm
Grade 6 Tap

LOCKING VILLAGE HALL (GRENVILLE AVENUE) BS24 8AR

4.30-5.00pm
Foundation Level Body conditioning and Flexibility
5.00-5.45pm
Foundation Level Acro

WEDNESDAY

WESTON

4:30-8:30pm
Private Singing Lessons

LOCKING VILLAGE HALL (GRENVILLE AVENUE) BS24 8AR

3.30-4.30pm
Private Dance Lesson
4.30-5.15pm
Foundation Level Contemporary Dance
5.15-6.00pm
Intermediate Level Contemporary Dance
6.00-8.30pm
Private Dance Lessons

THURSDAY

MEAD VALE COMMUNITY HALL (REDWING DRIVE) BS22 8SX

5:30-6:15pm
Advanced Level Jazz Performance
6:15-7:00pm
Advanced Level Body Conditioning and Flexibility
7:00-8:00pm
Advanced Level Acro

Locking Parklands (The Radio Wing BS247LZ.)

5.00-5.45pm
Grade 4 Modern
5.45-6.30pm
Grade 3 Ballet
6.30-7.15pm
Grade 3 Tap
7.20-8.05pm
Adult Tap
8.05-8.50pm
Adult Jazz

FRIDAY

MEAD VALE COMMUNITY HALL (REDWING DRIVE) BS22 8SX

4:30-5:15pm
Foundation Level Street Dance
5.15-6.00pm
Intermediate Level Street Dance
6.00-6.45pm
Advanced Level Street Dance
6:45-7:30pm
Intermediate Foundation Contemporary Dance

SATURDAY

LOCKING VILLAGE HALL (GRENVILLE AVENUE) BS24 8AR

9:15-9.45am
Little Stars Ballet
9:50-10:20am
Little Stars Tap
10:30-11:00am
Little Stars Ballet
11.10-11.55pm
Pre Primary Ballet
12:00-12.45pm
Primary Tap
12:45-1.30pm
Primary Ballet
1:30-2:00pm
Grade 1 Modern

MEAD VALE COMMUNITY HALL (REDWING DRIVE) BS22 8SX

9.30-10.15am
Grade 1 Ballet
10:15-11:00am
Grade 1 Tap
11:00-11:30am
Grade 2 Modern
11:45-12:30pm
Grade 2 Ballet
12:30-1:15pm
Grade 2 Tap
1:15-2:00pm
Grade 3 Modern